Smart Minibus Hire Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08821905

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Smart Minibus Hire Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 December 2013. Its current registered address is in High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire.

Registered Address

83 SPEARING ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3JX

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP12 3JX

Registration Data

Company Number

08821905

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 December 2015

Returns Next Due

16 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £4,432£5,540
Current Assets £1,323£1,324
of which Cash £1,323£1,324
Total Assets £5,755£6,864
Current Liabilities £2,107£3,645
Net Current Assets £-784£-2,321
Total Net Worth £3,648£3,219

Previous Names

  • A SMART EXECUTIVE TRAVEL LIMITED, active until 8 September 2015

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Ikhlaque

    Director

    Appointed on 19 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Buinessman

    Month of birth: June 1981

    83
    Spearing Road
    High Wycombe
    Buckinghamshire
    HP12 3JX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X642YG09. Transaction: MzE3MzIyNDE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XFT93N. Transaction: MzE2NTg1OTE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G0NEE2. Transaction: MzE1Nzg2ODcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 January 2016 Annual return made up to 19 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z5B30I. Transaction: MzE0MDMwNTEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4G34V29. Transaction: MzEzMTA5NjgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4FFNINK. Transaction: MzEzMDU3MDgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 January 2015 Annual return made up to 19 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YFKP8A. Transaction: MzExNDcxNjgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2NKBKCP. Transaction: MzA5MTEzOTU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.