A E C Baron Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08822357

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A E C Baron Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Shrewsbury, Shropshire.

Registered Address

IRONMASTER HOUSE
37 WYLE COP
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY1 1XF

There are 109 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SY1 1XF

Registration Data

Company Number

08822357

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 December 2015

Returns Next Due

17 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £4,920£6,235
of which Cash £4,920£6,235
Total Assets £4,920£6,235
Current Liabilities £7,197£17,091
Net Current Assets £-2,277£-10,856
Total Net Worth £-2,277£-10,856

Previous Names

  • KRAZE E CIGS LIMITED, active until 27 January 2014

Company Officers

  • BUTLER, Aaron

    Director

    Appointed on 20 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1985

    Ironmaster House
    37 Wyle Cop
    Shrewsbury
    Shropshire
    SY1 1XF

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XFWDSJ. Transaction: MzE2NTk0NDkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GLYKP4. Transaction: MzE1ODY1OTUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 February 2016 Annual return made up to 20 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZVGR9S. Transaction: MzE0MTAwNTAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 September 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Aaron Butler on 22 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4GG7LKW. Transaction: MzEzMTQ1NDA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4G5PPRS. Transaction: MzEzMTE2MDE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 January 2015 Annual return made up to 20 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YI68BM. Transaction: MzExNDc5MTA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 January 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Aaron Butler on 6 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3YI68CQ. Transaction: MzExNDc5MDc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 26 Whalley Road Manchester M16 8AB England on 26 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A34BGO9D. Transaction: MzA5NzAyMzU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X30CHQA9. Transaction: MzA5MzM2NDAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2NKE5GZ. Transaction: MzA5MTE2NjEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.