369 Supplies Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08823094

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
369 Supplies Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 December 2013. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registered Address

9 The Fairway

There are 92 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA6 3DZ

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

20 December 2013

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81299 - Other cleaning services


Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

20 December 2014

Returns Next Due

17 January 2016


1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • LONDON HYGIENE SUPPLIES UK LIMITED, active until 18 June 2015

Company Officers

  • HUGHES, Trevor


    Appointed on 20 December 2013


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1961

    Flat B Bishan Manor
    Plaistow Lane
    BR1 3JE

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTUwNzU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMTk0MjQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4GAO1EJ. Transaction: MzEzMTYzMDkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49SR4IJ. Transaction: MzEyNTQwMjYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 December 2014 Annual return made up to 20 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3N8AHLS. Transaction: MzExMzk0Mzk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 December 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Trevor Hughes on 18 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3N8AHLK. Transaction: MzExMzk0MzkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3I3G0O8. Transaction: MzEwOTA5NDIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 March 2014 Registration of charge 088230940001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3411LJK. Transaction: MzA5NjYzNjk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 February 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 December 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X31PW0M9. Transaction: MzA5NDU0NDAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2NMZZR0. Transaction: MzA5MTI2MzU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.