Hyphen-UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08823609

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Hyphen-UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Islington, London.

Registered Address

1 PURLEY PLACE
ISLINGTON
LONDON
N1 1QA

There are 117 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 1QA

Registration Data

Company Number

08823609

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 December 2015

Returns Next Due

17 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £16,562
of which Cash £4,569
Total Assets £16,562
Current Liabilities £17,601
Net Current Assets £-1,039
Total Net Worth £-1,039

Previous Names

  • 4H-UK LTD, active until 24 November 2015

Company Officers

  • CROZIER, Niel Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 15 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1965

    1 Dean Close
    Bollington
    Macclesfield
    Cheshire
    SK10 5NT
    United Kingdom

  • SARACENO, Alessio

    Director

    Appointed on 20 December 2013

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1970

    9
    Via Ovidio
    Bussolengo
    Verona
    CAP 37012
    Italy

  • DAL NEGRO, Germano

    Director

    Appointed on 20 December 2013

    Resigned on 15 April 2015

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1962

    6
    Viale Edison
    Frazione: Campagnola
    Zevio
    Verona
    CAP 37059
    Italy

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GLWU9N. Transaction: MzE1ODY0MzA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 January 2016 Annual return made up to 20 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4XZFG22. Transaction: MzEzOTAwMTU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KVGT1L. Transaction: MzEzNTg2NjU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 April 2015 Appointment of Mr Niel Simon Crozier as a director on 15 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X45GG8VF. Transaction: MzEyMTM0MTkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Germano Dal Negro as a director on 15 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X45DSL6H. Transaction: MzEyMTI0ODU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44SWNW1. Transaction: MzEyMDY5OTkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 January 2015 Annual return made up to 20 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YKRSJ5. Transaction: MzExNDg5NDMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2NN2HPU. Transaction: MzA5MTI4NTQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.