Abacus Arithmetic Limited

Company Registration Number: 08824284

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abacus Arithmetic Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registered Address

31 CHANNEL REACH CHANNEL ROAD
CROSBY
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L23 6TA

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L23 6TA

Registration Data

Company Number

08824284

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

23 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

23 December 2014

Returns Next Due

20 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABACUS APES LIMITED, active until 3 November 2015

Company Officers

  • HELY, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 23 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1970

    26
    Springdale Gardens
    Manchester
    Greater Manchester
    M20 2GX
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MTEzNjQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 26 Springdale Gardens Manchester Greater Manchester M20 2GX to 31 Channel Reach Channel Road Crosby Liverpool L23 6TA on 3 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4JCPPHV. Transaction: MzEzNDMwNjQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JCPTHN. Transaction: MzEzNDM4ODAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 January 2015 Annual return made up to 23 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZIKZCR. Transaction: MzExNTcwODg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2NS52U9. Transaction: MzA5MTM1NTYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.