Sso London Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08824710

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Sso London Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 December 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

48 BLOEMFONTEIN ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
W12 7BX

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W12 7BX

Registration Data

Company Number

08824710

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80100 - Private security activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 December 2015

Returns Next Due

20 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,216£218
of which Cash £1,215£217
Total Assets £1,216£218
Current Liabilities £1,121£203
Net Current Assets £95£15
Total Net Worth £95£15

Previous Names

  • ALSHOUMARI LTD, active until 29 March 2017

Company Officers

  • ALSHOUMARI, Fahed

    Director

    Appointed on 23 December 2013

     

    Nationality: Syrian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1983

    48
    Bloemfontein Road
    London
    W12 7BX
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X634QKE8. Transaction: MzE3MjI1ODEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MVLHIO. Transaction: MzE2NTUwMTE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X596RAF0. Transaction: MzE1MDc3ODkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 June 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Fahed Alshoumari on 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X58OME5S. Transaction: MzE1MDM2NDQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 125 Top Floor Coningham Road London W12 8BU to 48 Bloemfontein Road London W12 7BX on 8 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58OMDVE. Transaction: MzE1MDM2NDQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 March 2016 Annual return made up to 23 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52HMPWY. Transaction: MzE0Mzc4NTg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GG8NJ7. Transaction: MzEzMTQ2MzU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 February 2015 Annual return made up to 23 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 23 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X416JWC3. Transaction: MzExNzI0OTk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 February 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Fahed Alshoumari on 13 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X416JW9N. Transaction: MzExNzI0OTkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 85a Kilburn Park Road London London NW6 5LA England to 125 Top Floor Coningham Road London W12 8BU on 13 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X416JW9F. Transaction: MzExNzI0OTg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2NUP14Q. Transaction: MzA5MTM5NTcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.