JR Fitness and Performance Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08824855

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
JR Fitness and Performance Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registered Address

157 CATESWELL ROAD
SPARKHILL
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B11 3DT

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B11 3DT

Registration Data

Company Number

08824855

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 December 2015

Returns Next Due

20 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £300£200
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £300£200
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £300£200

Previous Names

  • A&J FITNESS LIMITED, active until 17 December 2016

Company Officers

  • RAMSAY, Jason

    Director

    Appointed on 23 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Fitness Bootcamps

    Month of birth: November 1986

    157
    Cateswell Road
    Sparkhill
    Birmingham
    B11 3DT
    England

  • GRAY, Robert Alex Stewart

    Director

    Appointed on 23 December 2013

    Resigned on 16 December 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Fitness Bootcamps

    Month of birth: February 1987

    157
    Cateswell Road
    Sparkhill
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B11 3DT
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5LXHB1M. Transaction: MzE2NDY3NzU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 December 2016 Termination of appointment of Robert Alex Stewart Gray as a director on 16 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5LXH47T. Transaction: MzE2NDYwNjc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 February 2016 Annual return made up to 23 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZSUGJM. Transaction: MzE0MDkzNDM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 January 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z599KH. Transaction: MzE0MDI4Nzg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 September 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GG8HDS. Transaction: MzEzMTQ2MTkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 February 2015 Annual return made up to 23 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40DU9CJ. Transaction: MzExNjUxMDgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2NUPJY2. Transaction: MzA5MTQwMTE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.