Art of Wonderland Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08825449

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Art of Wonderland Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Watford.

Registered Address

103 HAGDEN LANE
WATFORD
WD18 7SR

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD18 7SR

Registration Data

Company Number

08825449

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 December 2015

Returns Next Due

21 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £105
of which Cash £105
Total Assets £105
Current Liabilities £900
Net Current Assets £-795
Total Net Worth £-14,853

Previous Names

  • ALICIA WONDERLAND PHOTOGRAPHY LTD, active until 7 October 2015

Company Officers

  • CYRAN, Krzysztof

    Director

    Appointed on 24 December 2013

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: August 1982

    103
    Hagden Lane
    Watford
    WD18 7SR
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5IMWNC8. Transaction: MzE2MTE5NTIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 March 2016 Annual return made up to 24 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53D6NKI. Transaction: MzE0NDcyMTk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HGVAHC. Transaction: MzEzMjU0MzU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GYGH43. Transaction: MzEzMTk4OTQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 January 2015 Annual return made up to 24 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YXS1V4. Transaction: MzExNTIyMzg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2NUSX95. Transaction: MzA5MTQzNTE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.