Ai-Ware Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08826469

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ai-Ware Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire.

Registered Address

10 JESUS LANE
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB5 8BA

There are 181 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CB5 8BA

Registration Data

Company Number

08826469

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 December 2015

Returns Next Due

24 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £23,781
of which Cash £355
Total Assets £23,781
Current Liabilities £20,667
Net Current Assets £3,114
Total Net Worth £4,490

Previous Names

  • AL-WARE LTD, active until 30 December 2013

Company Officers

  • GIANNAKOUDAKI, Eleni

    Director

    Appointed on 27 December 2013

     

    Nationality: Greek

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1986

    145
    High Street
    Chesterton
    Cambridge
    Cambridgeshire
    CB4 1NL
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GB8MHE. Transaction: MzE1ODIyNzM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 December 2015 Annual return made up to 27 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4NA0OGG. Transaction: MzEzODQ3ODQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 November 2015 Director's details changed for Ms Eleni Giannakoudaki on 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4JFEOVU. Transaction: MzEzNDQ3Mzg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GO39P5. Transaction: MzEzMTc3MDU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 January 2015 Annual return made up to 27 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z31RMJ. Transaction: MzExNTM4NzQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 145 High Street Chesterton Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB4 1NL England to 10 Jesus Lane Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB5 8BA on 29 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3HFXFS2. Transaction: MzEwODQ0MTkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2OCK1B6. Transaction: MzA5MTYzODg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2O4XEMG. Transaction: MzA5MTU0NDc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.