Alpine Decorators Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08826736

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpine Decorators Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear.

Registered Address

42 THORNLEIGH ROAD
JESMOND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE2 3ET

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08826736

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

27 December 2015

Returns Next Due

24 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £31,845
of which Cash £7,222
Total Assets £31,845
Current Liabilities £28,751
Net Current Assets £3,094
Total Net Worth £3,254

Previous Names

  • CHRISTMAS DECORATORS NORTH EAST LTD, active until 10 February 2014

Company Officers

  • PERRY, Laura

    Director

    Appointed on 27 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Christmas Decorating Services

    Month of birth: September 1987

    42
    Thornleigh Road
    Jesmond
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    Tyne And Wear
    NE2 3ET
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 February 2016 Annual return made up to 27 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50LMFUJ. Transaction: MzE0MTgxNTYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IWWJ02. Transaction: MzEzMzg4MjkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 January 2015 Annual return made up to 27 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZNX9BD. Transaction: MzExNTk4NDk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 September 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 December 2014 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3H08Y4X. Transaction: MzEwODAzMDE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X31CTJSA. Transaction: MzA5NDE5NjE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2O4YO7O. Transaction: MzA5MTU1ODk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.