Abc Recycling (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08828549

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abc Recycling (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 December 2013. It was dissolved on 16 February 2016.

Registered Address

Unit 1d, Moss Mill Industrial Estate
Woodbine Street East
Rochdale
Lancashire
OL16 5LB

There are 27 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL16 5LB

Registration Data

Company Number

08828549

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

31 December 2013

Dissolution Date

16 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

9 January 2015

Returns Next Due

6 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ABC RECYCING LTD, active until 16 January 2014

Company Officers

  • EHSAN, Mian Habib

    Director

    Appointed on 9 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: General Manager

    Month of birth: January 1981

    Unit 1d, Moss Mill Industrial Estate
    Woodbine Street East
    Rochdale
    Lancashire
    OL16 5LB
    England

  • HEIMAN, Osker

    Director

    Appointed on 31 December 2013

    Resigned on 31 December 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation 1st Director

    Month of birth: May 1977

    47
    Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MTQyNTEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNTc3OTIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 November 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4K3DQDN. Transaction: MzEzNTM1MjYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J4Z8UW. Transaction: MzEzNDE4NTMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 March 2015 Annual return made up to 9 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44ALA5E. Transaction: MzEyMDIwNDI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 July 2014 Registered office address changed from 4 Railway Street Huddersfield HD1 1JP on 1 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3B6A4TN. Transaction: MzEwMzAwMDQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2ZP6E88. Transaction: MzA5Mjc0NjYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 January 2014 Annual return made up to 9 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2Z743UW. Transaction: MzA5MjM3OTk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 January 2014 Appointment of Mr Mian Habib Ehsan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2Z72YXV. Transaction: MzA5MjM2ODkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 December 2013 Termination of appointment of Osker Heiman as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2OCQZL4. Transaction: MzA5MTcyNDEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 December 2013 Termination of appointment of Osker Heiman as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2OCQ8SB. Transaction: MzA5MTcxNjE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 31 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2OCQ4JK. Transaction: MzA5MTcxNTAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.