Able Denture Clinic Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08828832

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Able Denture Clinic Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Camberley, Surrey.

Registered Address

5 SOUTHWELL PARK ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU15 3PU

There are 69 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU15 3PU

Registration Data

Company Number

08828832

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA139768

Registration Start Date

10 September 2015

Registration Expiry Date

9 September 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86230 - Dental practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Returns Next Due

28 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £17,379£6,391
of which Cash £11,537£3,652
Total Assets £17,379£6,391
Current Liabilities £55,647£52,030
Net Current Assets £-38,268£-45,639
Total Net Worth £2,798£560

Previous Names

  • ABLE DENTURE CARE LIMITED, active until 1 April 2016

Company Officers

  • KAVANAGH, Christian

    Secretary

    Appointed on 31 December 2013

     

    5
    Southwell Park Road
    Camberley
    Surrey
    GU15 3PU
    England

  • CARIS, Stuart Lloyd

    Director

    Appointed on 31 December 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Clinical Dental Technician

    Month of birth: January 1971

    5
    Southwell Park Road
    Camberley
    Surrey
    GU15 3PU
    England

  • KAVANAGH, Christian Lee

    Director

    Appointed on 31 December 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1976

    5
    Southwell Park Road
    Camberley
    Surrey
    GU15 3PU
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 April 2017 Registered office address changed from 8 Compton Place Business Centre Surrey Avenue Camberley Surrey GU15 3DX to 5 Southwell Park Road Camberley Surrey GU15 3PU on 25 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X653L3GB. Transaction: MzE3NDMwMTMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XAH6KW. Transaction: MzE2NTY2Njk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FIG4WR. Transaction: MzE1NzQwNjA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 April 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X53XYMUK. Transaction: MzE0NTQxMDAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 February 2016 Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51BJQTF. Transaction: MzE0MjQyNDYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GVV9H6. Transaction: MzEzMTkxNTIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 January 2015 Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YFHGLD. Transaction: MzExNDcwNDkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 December 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 March 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3NQEYL5. Transaction: MzExNDMzNDA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 January 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 December 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X30HOZVS. Transaction: MzA5MzQ0ODg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 December 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2OCRKA9. Transaction: MzA5MTcyODg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.