Andrew Evans Limited

Company Registration Number: 08829001

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Andrew Evans Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Caerphilly, Mid Glamorgan.

Registered Address

22 KIDWELLY COURT
CAERPHILLY
MID GLAMORGAN
CF83 2TY

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF83 2TY

Registration Data

Company Number

08829001

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Returns Next Due

28 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £144£170
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £144£170
Current Liabilities £378£195
Net Current Assets £-234£-25
Total Net Worth £-234£-25

Previous Names

  • ABACWS LIMITED, active until 3 January 2017

Company Officers

  • EVANS, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 2 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Manager

    Month of birth: November 1981

    22
    Kidwelly Court
    Caerphilly
    Mid Glamorgan
    CF83 2TY
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5X7YJ4H. Transaction: MzE2NTcyMjQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5X7YITN. Transaction: MzE2NTY1MjU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 September 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GGMPDC. Transaction: MzE1ODQ5NzE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 January 2016 Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YHQBX6. Transaction: MzEzOTYyNDUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 September 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GIVQ6I. Transaction: MzEzMTU3NzgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 January 2015 Annual return made up to 2 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z0G6G8. Transaction: MzExNTMyMDQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 February 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 January 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X32AHVPV. Transaction: MzA5NTAxNjI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2YMDSPK. Transaction: MzA5MTc3MTEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.