Achieve Community Training Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08833857

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Achieve Community Training Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Bolton, Lancashire.

Registered Address

HIGH BANK
BANK STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL7 0RY

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL7 0RY

Registration Data

Company Number

08833857

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

7 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

7 January 2016

Returns Next Due

4 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £23,115
of which Cash £17,472
Total Assets £23,115
Current Liabilities £42,727
Net Current Assets £-19,612
Total Net Worth £-15,138

Previous Names

  • COMMUNITY TRAINING & ASSESSMENT LIMITED, active until 10 July 2014

Company Officers

  • MCGUINNESS, Robert

    Secretary

    Appointed on 7 January 2014

     

    High Bank
    Bank Street
    Bolton
    Lancashire
    BL7 0RY
    United Kingdom

  • MCGUINNESS, Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 7 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: August 1987

    High Bank
    Bank Street
    Bolton
    Lancashire
    BL7 0RY
    United Kingdom

  • MCGUINNESS, Francis Kevin

    Director

    Appointed on 7 January 2014

    Resigned on 24 July 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Trainer

    Month of birth: May 1958

    High Bank
    Bank Street
    Bolton
    Lancashire
    BL7 0RY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1OTc2NzUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MzkzODM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 July 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5B7842Z. Transaction: MzE1Mjk5NTYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 January 2016 Annual return made up to 7 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YCKTAH. Transaction: MzEzOTQ3MzIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HJJABC. Transaction: MzEzMjU4Njc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 January 2015 Annual return made up to 7 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZVHOVF. Transaction: MzExNjA1MjUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Francis Kevin Mcguinness as a director on 24 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3CTRV1N. Transaction: MzEwNDMyMzY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3BTM8X4. Transaction: MzEwMzU0Mzk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2YZ8KLM. Transaction: MzA5MjAyNjM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.