360 Event Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08834117

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
360 Event Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Mansfield, Nottinghamshire.

Registered Address

44 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
NG18 1BL

There are 99 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG18 1BL

Registration Data

Company Number

08834117

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

7 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56210 - Event catering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

7 January 2015

Returns Next Due

4 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £19
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £19
Current Liabilities £3,416
Net Current Assets £-3,397
Total Net Worth £-2,497

Previous Names

  • THE SIMPLE THINGS CORPORATE CATERING LIMITED, active until 14 November 2014

Company Officers

  • BOLTON, Adrian

    Director

    Appointed on 7 January 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1978

    44
    Nottingham Road
    Mansfield
    Nottinghamshire
    NG18 1BL
    England

  • BOLTON, Catherine

    Director

    Appointed on 7 January 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1978

    44
    Nottingham Road
    Mansfield
    Nottinghamshire
    NG18 1BL
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MDU4NjMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NTAxNzUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 October 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HJH72H. Transaction: MzEzMjU2MzgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Catherine Bolton on 24 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4EHT6OG. Transaction: MzEyOTUzNjgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Adrian Bolton on 24 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4EHT669. Transaction: MzEyOTUzNjYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 August 2015 Registered office address changed from Friargate Studios Ford Street Derby Derbyshire DE1 1EE to 44 Nottingham Road Mansfield Nottinghamshire NG18 1BL on 21 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4EA57D7. Transaction: MzEyOTQxNTYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 August 2015 Annual return made up to 7 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E7IG09. Transaction: MzEyOTMxNTYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 January 2015 Registered office address changed from Suite 14 Chester Court Chester Port Alfreton Road Derby DE21 4AB to Friargate Studios Ford Street Derby Derbyshire DE1 1EE on 21 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3YT23KG. Transaction: MzExNTQyNTU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3K8UBWO. Transaction: MzExMTM1OTUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNLOFVCV09hZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 14 November 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3K8UBWG. Transaction: MzExMTM1OTI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 July 2014 Registered office address changed from Enterprise House 5 Newton Road, Tibshelf Alfreton DE55 5PH England to Suite 14 Chester Court Chester Port Alfreton Road Derby DE21 4AB on 21 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3C4OQTD. Transaction: MzEwMzk5Njc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2YZ95PF. Transaction: MzA5MjAzMTU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.