A2b Personnel Limited

Company Registration Number: 08834406

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A2b Personnel Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 January 2014. It was dissolved on 24 May 2016.

Registered Address

10 Sherwood Court
Long Whatton
Loughborough
Leicestershire
LE12 5DY

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE12 5DY

Registration Data

Company Number

08834406

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

7 January 2014

Dissolution Date

24 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 January 2015

Returns Next Due

4 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,725
of which Cash £2,725
Total Assets £2,725
Current Liabilities £2,570
Net Current Assets £155
Total Net Worth £155

Previous Names

  • A2B RECRUITMENT LIMITED, active until 8 January 2014

Company Officers

  • BOWLEY, Amanda

    Director

    Appointed on 7 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Recruitment Agency

    Month of birth: July 1976

    10
    Sherwood Court
    Long Whatton
    Loughborough
    Leicestershire
    LE12 5DY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0ODU1NDY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 February 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MTQ0OTQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4ZN97WQ. Transaction: MzE0MDk0NzU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HJIWTS. Transaction: MzEzMjU4MzMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 October 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 January 2015 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4HGVGY1. Transaction: MzEzMjQ3NjkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 January 2015 Annual return made up to 7 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z88ISJ. Transaction: MzExNTUxMjExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2Z4H6RU. Transaction: MzA5MjI3NTQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2YZ9WUY. Transaction: MzA5MjAzNzA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.