Alifold Doors Limited

Company Registration Number: 08836625

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alifold Doors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registered Address

PACIFIC CHAMBERS
11-13 VICTORIA STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 5QQ

There are 245 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L2 5QQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08836625

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 January 2016

Returns Next Due

5 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £454£561£413
of which Cash £454£561£413
Total Assets £454£561£413
Current Liabilities £1,380£1,380£720
Net Current Assets £-926£-819£-307
Total Net Worth £-926£-819£-307

Previous Names

  • ALIFORD DOORS LIMITED, active until 8 January 2014

Company Officers

  • EDWARDS, Craig

    Director

    Appointed on 8 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Officer

    Month of birth: May 1971

    11-13 Pacific Chambers
    Victoria Street
    Liverpool
    L2 5QQ
    England

  • EDWARDS, Craig

    Director

    Appointed on 8 January 2014

    Resigned on 13 March 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Services

    Month of birth: January 1980

    Pacific Chambers
    11-13 Victoria Street
    Liverpool
    L2 5QQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z9D09S. Transaction: MzE2Nzg1NzAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 January 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2NzE4MjExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YQR0DC. Transaction: MzE2NzE4MjEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 January 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NTMwMTQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 March 2016 Annual return made up to 8 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51WRYU1. Transaction: MzE0MzE2NDI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HM4VUW. Transaction: MzEzMjY4NTY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 February 2015 Annual return made up to 8 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X424E9M2. Transaction: MzExODI0OTI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 March 2014 Appointment of Mr Craig Edwards as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X33LC5M0. Transaction: MzA5NjIwMzIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Craig Edwards as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X33LC2QP. Transaction: MzA5NjIwMjMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2Z4GHDV. Transaction: MzA5MjI3MDMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 January 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Craig Edwards on 8 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2Z4GHN6. Transaction: MzA5MjI2NjkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2Z4FFJN. Transaction: MzA5MjI1NDE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.82.56.95 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 00:40:22 +0000