Alperton Sudbury Limited

Company Registration Number: 08837185

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alperton Sudbury Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Coventry, West Midlands.

Registered Address

5 ARGOSY COURT
SCIMITAR WAY WHITLEY BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV3 4GA

There are 386 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV3 4GA

Registration Data

Company Number

08837185

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 January 2016

Returns Next Due

5 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £3,366,628
Current Assets £4,403,193
of which Cash £2,176,946
Total Assets £7,769,821
Current Liabilities £859,343
Net Current Assets £3,543,850
Total Net Worth £6,910,478

Previous Names

  • SOMERS WHITWORTH LIMITED, active until 14 March 2014

Company Officers

  • WHITWORTH, Geoffrey Noel

    Director

    Appointed on 8 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Manager

    Month of birth: October 1934

    5
    Argosy Court
    Scimitar Way Whitley Business Park
    Coventry
    West Midlands
    CV3 4GA
    United Kingdom

  • WHITWORTH, Janet Mary

    Director

    Appointed on 8 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Housewife

    Month of birth: October 1936

    5
    Argosy Court
    Scimitar Way Whitley Business Park
    Coventry
    West Midlands
    CV3 4GA
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 December 2016 Group of companies' accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5LP7LD4. Transaction: MzE2NDQ5NDU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 January 2016 Annual return made up to 8 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YHTHAA. Transaction: MzEzOTY2MTg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 October 2015 Group of companies' accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4HITP49. Transaction: MzEzMzA5NjUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 January 2015 Annual return made up to 8 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZII047. Transaction: MzExNTY3NzAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 August 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 March 2014 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3E76A1K. Transaction: MzEwNTUxNzA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 August 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A3D4KJ3C. Transaction: MzEwNDkxNzIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A33JA3F5. Transaction: MzA5NjI3NzcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 March 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A33JA3FL. Transaction: MzA5NjI3NzU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 March 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 January 2015 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3336U1N. Transaction: MzA5NTc3Nzk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2Z4GXP8. Transaction: MzA5MjI3MTkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.