Diamond Projects UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 08838074

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Diamond Projects UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Salisbury, Wilts.

Registered Address

JASMINE COLLEGE ROAD
DURRINGTON
SALISBURY
WILTS
SP4 8HP

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08838074

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 January 2016

Returns Next Due

6 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £16,286
of which Cash £8,278
Total Assets £16,286
Current Liabilities £17,981
Net Current Assets £-1,695
Total Net Worth £20

Previous Names

  • ALLEN AND ALLEN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED, active until 16 September 2016

Company Officers

  • ALLEN, Tania

    Secretary

    Appointed on 9 January 2014

     

    Jasmine
    College Road
    Durrington
    Salisbury
    Wilts
    SP4 8HP
    United Kingdom

  • ALLEN, Michael John

    Director

    Appointed on 9 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Programme Management

    Month of birth: October 1963

    Jasmine
    College Road
    Durrington
    Salisbury
    Wilts
    SP4 8HP
    United Kingdom

  • ALLEN, Tania

    Director

    Appointed on 6 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hr Specialist

    Month of birth: May 1965

    Jasmine
    College Road
    Durrington
    Salisbury
    Wilts
    SP4 8HP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HEL8HV. Transaction: MzE1OTQwNzY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5FIFOII. Transaction: MzE1NzUzOTUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 February 2016 Annual return made up to 9 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X500Q0A8. Transaction: MzE0MTI2MzQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EPW7WR. Transaction: MzEyOTk3MTMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 February 2015 Annual return made up to 9 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 9 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40J5LJE. Transaction: MzExNjY5NzA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 April 2014 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Tania Allen on 6 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X36ESOK8. Transaction: MzA5ODY2ODQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 April 2014 Appointment of Mrs Tania Allen as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X36ESOA2. Transaction: MzA5ODY2ODM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2Z4ISWB. Transaction: MzA5MjI4OTUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.