Aldwych Azura Limited

Company Registration Number: 08838315

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aldwych Azura Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 January 2014. It was dissolved on 13 October 2015.

Registered Address

30 King Street
London
EC2V 8EH

There are 49 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2V 8EH

Registration Data

Company Number

08838315

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

9 January 2014

Dissolution Date

13 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

9 January 2015

Returns Next Due

6 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALDWYCH AMAYA LIMITED, active until 13 January 2014

Company Officers

  • HOPKINS, Neil

    Secretary

    Appointed on 9 January 2014

     

    30
    Connaught Road
    Teddington
    Middlesex
    TW11 0PS
    United Kingdom

  • FITZPATRICK, Mark Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Executive Director

    Month of birth: January 1951

    30
    King Street
    London
    EC2V 8EH
    Uk

  • TARNOY, Helen

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Executive Director

    Month of birth: September 1947

    30
    King Street
    London
    EC2V 8EH
    Uk

  • HOPKINS, Neil Allen

    Director

    Appointed on 9 January 2014

    Resigned on 21 January 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1964

    30
    Connaught Road
    Teddington
    Middlesex
    TW11 0PS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMjQ0MDExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNTQzMjgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 June 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A49B9CBN. Transaction: MzEyNTEzMTgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 February 2015 Annual return made up to 9 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40DU0V4. Transaction: MzExNjUwOTEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 October 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 January 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3HLAJWA. Transaction: MzEwODYzMzQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 January 2014 Appointment of Helen Tarnoy as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A309KECJ. Transaction: MzA5MzQzMDI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 January 2014 Termination of appointment of Neil Hopkins as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: R300OZWH. Transaction: MzA5MzE0MTk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 January 2014 Appointment of Mark Stuart Fitzpatrick as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A301VG89. Transaction: MzA5MzEzMjk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2Z9CR5C. Transaction: MzA5MjUwNTc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 January 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2Z9CR5K. Transaction: MzA5MjUwNTU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2Z718A2. Transaction: MzA5MjM0ODAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.