Agritechnik Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08840283

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agritechnik Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Newport.

Registered Address

NEW BARN FARM SUN HILL
CALBOURNE
NEWPORT
PO30 4JA

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO30 4JA

Registration Data

Company Number

08840283

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33110 - Repair of fabricated metal products

33120 - Repair of machinery

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 January 2016

Returns Next Due

7 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • AGRITECHNIIK LTD, active until 15 January 2015

Company Officers

  • MECKLER, Frantz

    Secretary

    Appointed on 10 January 2014

     

    New Barn Farm
    New Barn Farn
    Calbourne
    Newport
    PO30 4JA
    United Kingdom

  • MECKLER, Frantz

    Director

    Appointed on 10 January 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: October 1981

    New Barn Farm
    Calbourne
    Newport
    PO30 4JA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KWKNGJ. Transaction: MzE2MzI3MTU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 April 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0NjQ0Mjk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 April 2016 Annual return made up to 10 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54YXZPK. Transaction: MzE0NjQzODI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NTI1MzQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 January 2015 Accounts made up to 24 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X403GU1V. Transaction: MzExNjMxODgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 January 2015 Annual return made up to 10 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X403EQHU. Transaction: MzExNjI3OTY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3Z381RK. Transaction: MzExNTQ0Mzk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 January 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3Z381RC. Transaction: MzExNTQ0MzUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2Z9NM29. Transaction: MzA5MjQxNDk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.