Acoag Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08843812

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acoag Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Winchmore Hill, London.

Registered Address

4, RINGMER PLACE
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON
ENGLAND
N21 2DD

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N21 2DD

Registration Data

Company Number

08843812

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 January 2016

Returns Next Due

11 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £25,000£25,000
Current Assets £54,166£26,251
of which Cash £35,602£9,872
Total Assets £79,166£51,251
Current Liabilities £13,278£19,212
Net Current Assets £40,888£7,039
Total Net Worth £65,888£32,039

Previous Names

  • INVERFOLLY LTD, active until 24 March 2014

Company Officers

  • ARORA, Meeta

    Director

    Appointed on 14 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: May 1972

    85
    Morton Way
    London
    N14 7AP
    England

  • HEIMAN, Osker

    Director

    Appointed on 14 January 2014

    Resigned on 17 March 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation 1st Director

    Month of birth: May 1977

    47
    Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5Y8HN6Q. Transaction: MzE2NjY2OTAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LUMAUW. Transaction: MzE2NDQwNTQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 February 2016 Annual return made up to 14 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50T7GFL. Transaction: MzE0MTg4MzEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 45 Chandos Avenue London N14 7ES to 4, Ringmer Place Winchmore Hill London N21 2DD on 15 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X50T7GKI. Transaction: MzE0MTg4MzEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HWC0C8. Transaction: MzEzMjgxMzQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 September 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 January 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4GVOV0P. Transaction: MzEzMTg1NjAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 May 2014 Annual return made up to 1 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38UXZ12. Transaction: MzEwMDg0NjMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X34B9JJF. Transaction: MzA5NjgyNjA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 March 2014 Appointment of Dr Meeta Arora as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X34B9HBN. Transaction: MzA5NjgxMjYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 March 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O the Vault 47 Bury New Road Prestwich Manchester M25 9JY United Kingdom on 18 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X33VNA6W. Transaction: MzA5NjM4MDYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Osker Heiman as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X33VNA6G. Transaction: MzA5NjM4MDYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 January 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ZHDM4Z. Transaction: MzA5MjUyNjkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.