A J & Michaels Limited

Company Registration Number: 08844329

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A J & Michaels Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 January 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FLAT 10 JULIET COURT
1 MARCHANT CLOSE
LONDON
NW7 2GA

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW7 2GA

Registration Data

Company Number

08844329

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 January 2016

Returns Next Due

11 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £21,669£43,703£0
of which Cash £0£31,239£0
Total Assets £21,669£43,703£0
Current Liabilities £22,064£26,522£0
Net Current Assets £-395£17,181£0
Total Net Worth £505£17,181£0

Previous Names

  • A & J MICHAELS LIMITED, active until 23 December 2015
  • AJ & MICHEALS LIMITED, active until 21 December 2015

Company Officers

  • AJOKU, Ikechi Micheal

    Director

    Appointed on 14 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: September 1981

    Flat 10
    Juliet Court
    1 Marchant Close
    London
    NW7 2GA
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63KP27N. Transaction: MzE3MjcxOTcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56PRILM. Transaction: MzE0ODIwNjc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 March 2016 Annual return made up to 14 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53AKF9C. Transaction: MzE0NDYxMjI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4MUPP9K. Transaction: MzEzODI2NTE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4MMNI0X. Transaction: MzEzNzk3MTc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L8S1RM. Transaction: MzEzNjM0NTgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 March 2015 Annual return made up to 14 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43XOLW1. Transaction: MzExOTk3MDY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Ikechi Micheal Ajoku on 23 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X43SDGGX. Transaction: MzExOTc0NjAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 January 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ZJX35E. Transaction: MzA5MjU4MzEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.221.73.186 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 02:16:05 +0000