Comag Associates Limited

Company Registration Number: 08845541

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Comag Associates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Melton Constable, Norfolk.

Registered Address

WOODLANDS HOLT ROAD
BRISTON
MELTON CONSTABLE
NORFOLK
NR24 2HR

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR24 2HR

Registration Data

Company Number

08845541

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 January 2016

Returns Next Due

11 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £48,316£25,500
of which Cash £43,593£25,500
Total Assets £48,316£25,500
Current Liabilities £10,937£9,143
Net Current Assets £37,379£16,357
Total Net Worth £37,379£16,357

Previous Names

  • AFRICA AND MIDDLE EAST ADVISORY SERVICES LTD, active until 17 November 2016

Company Officers

  • HEATON, Graham Miles

    Director

    Appointed on 14 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: May 1956

    Woodlands
    Holt Road
    Briston
    Melton Constable
    Norfolk
    NR24 2HR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5JYDHVL. Transaction: MzE2MjE2ODg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53AIDXF. Transaction: MzE0NDU5MzI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 February 2016 Annual return made up to 14 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZVHQMX. Transaction: MzE0MTAxNzQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4E7M30R. Transaction: MzEyOTM1MTExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 February 2015 Annual return made up to 14 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X421QDPD. Transaction: MzExODE2MTMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 January 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ZJZDZC. Transaction: MzA5MjYwNjg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.