Ads Specialist Cars Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08847363

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ads Specialist Cars Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Barnet, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

52 DERWENT AVENUE
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN4 8LX

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN4 8LX

Registration Data

Company Number

08847363

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

16 October 2015

Returns Last Made Up

16 January 2015

Returns Next Due

13 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • MANAGEMENT TRAINING CONSULTANTS LIMITED, active until 25 March 2015

Company Officers

  • HUSSAIN, Irfan

    Director

    Appointed on 16 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Self Employed

    Month of birth: December 1977

    52
    Derwent Avenue
    Barnet
    Hertfordshire
    EN4 8LX
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MDU4MzU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NDg5MTkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43XLGDD. Transaction: MzExOTkyODg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 March 2015 Annual return made up to 16 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43XL73U. Transaction: MzExOTkyNjA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ZMLP0W. Transaction: MzA5MjY4MzMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.210.99 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 06:38:40 +0100