Adherence Digital Limited

Company Registration Number: 08847581

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adherence Digital Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Folkestone, Kent.

Registered Address

BERESFORDS CASTLE HOUSE
CASTLE HILL AVENUE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2TQ

There are 172 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CT20 2TQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08847581

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 January 2016

Returns Next Due

13 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £26,569£21,012
of which Cash £10,036£20,543
Total Assets £26,569£21,012
Current Liabilities £9,440£15,552
Net Current Assets £17,129£5,460
Total Net Worth £18,266£7,165

Previous Names

  • ADHERENCEDIGITAL LTD, active until 1 April 2014

Company Officers

  • STANNETT, Peter Barry

    Director

    Appointed on 16 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1980

    145-157
    St John Street
    London
    EC1V 4PW
    England

  • MESTON, Katherine

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2014

    Resigned on 23 May 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Personal Assistant

    Month of birth: April 1979

    Flat 5
    23 Grimston Gardens
    Folkestone
    Kent
    CT20 2PU
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YB78GY. Transaction: MzE2Njc4MTQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5M5BZX7. Transaction: MzE2NDc3Mzg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 January 2016 Annual return made up to 16 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZCYSGG. Transaction: MzE0MDQyOTY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 December 2015 Registered office address changed from Castle House Castle Hill Avenue Folkestone Kent CT20 2TQ to Beresfords Castle House Castle Hill Avenue Folkestone Kent CT20 2TQ on 14 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4LQG5UH. Transaction: MzEzNzI0MjMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HWDN69. Transaction: MzEzMjgzMDAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 January 2015 Annual return made up to 16 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZL4HFU. Transaction: MzExNTc3MTY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PW England to Castle House Castle Hill Avenue Folkestone Kent CT20 2TQ on 5 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3YFJ0J7. Transaction: MzExNDY5OTg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 May 2014 Termination of appointment of Katherine Meston as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X38I3JB6. Transaction: MzEwMDU4NTY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 April 2014 Appointment of Miss Katherine Meston as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X35EIA0Q. Transaction: MzA5Nzg3OTM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A34J55QP. Transaction: MzA5NzQxOTQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 April 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A34J55QH. Transaction: MzA5NzQxOTA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 March 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 21 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A331ECO9. Transaction: MzA5NTg1NDEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 February 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X32AI4VS. Transaction: MzA5NTAxNzkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 16 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ZMMFM2. Transaction: MzA5MjY5MDc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.