A & T Estates Limited

Company Registration Number: 08849484

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & T Estates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

3A PARK HILL
BURY OLD ROAD PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 0FX

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M25 0FX

Registration Data

Company Number

08849484

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 January 2016

Returns Next Due

14 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,199
of which Cash £5,199
Total Assets £5,199
Current Liabilities £8,106
Net Current Assets £-2,907
Total Net Worth £2,387

Previous Names

  • A&T GOLD LIMITED, active until 5 September 2014

Company Officers

  • BLACHMAN, Avi

    Director

    Appointed on 17 January 2014

     

    Nationality: Swiss

    Occupation: Gold Dealer

    Month of birth: August 1988

    3a
    Park Hill
    Bury Old Road Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 0FX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5II1QE9. Transaction: MzE2MDY3NDEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 January 2016 Annual return made up to 17 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YUPCP4. Transaction: MzEzOTkxNTg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FIDQIR. Transaction: MzEzMDYwOTcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 January 2015 Annual return made up to 17 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZIJ8EW. Transaction: MzExNTY5MTIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGUExUSzBhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 5 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FPLTK0. Transaction: MzEwNjk3NDgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ZP8BMX. Transaction: MzA5Mjc2MzY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.