38 Milsom Street Limited

Company Registration Number: 08850795

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
38 Milsom Street Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Barnet, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

WHITE LODGE
HADLEY GREEN ROAD
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 5PY

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN5 5PY

Registration Data

Company Number

08850795

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 December 2015

Returns Next Due

8 January 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £32,825£74,241
of which Cash £32,825£35,165
Total Assets £32,825£74,241
Current Liabilities £6,553£41,392
Net Current Assets £26,272£32,849
Total Net Worth £22,061£1,641

Previous Names

  • 38 MILSOLM STREET LIMITED, active until 29 January 2014

Company Officers

  • MACNAUGHTON, Robert Magnus

    Secretary

    Appointed on 17 January 2014

     

    White Lodge
    Hadley Green Road
    Barnet
    Hertfordshire
    EN5 5PY
    England

  • HARPER, David John Ronksley Elliott

    Director

    Appointed on 17 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Surveyor

    Month of birth: August 1963

    White Lodge
    Hadley Green Road
    Barnet
    Hertfordshire
    EN5 5PY
    England

  • MACNAUGHTON, Robert Magnus

    Director

    Appointed on 17 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1963

    White Lodge
    Hadley Green Road
    Barnet
    Hertfordshire
    EN5 5PY
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DWZ7QB. Transaction: MzE1NTYxNzUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 May 2016 Registration of charge 088507950001, created on 20 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A57XDH4A. Transaction: MzE1MDI0MzQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 May 2016 Registration of charge 088507950002, created on 20 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A57XDH42. Transaction: MzE1MDI0Mzc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 December 2015 Annual return made up to 11 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M1KM2J. Transaction: MzEzNzMzNjcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4F7ZKUO. Transaction: MzEzMDM4ODMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 January 2015 Annual return made up to 17 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZIHVQG. Transaction: MzExNTY3NTcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 January 2015 Registered office address changed from Harper Dennis Hobbs Langham House 302-308 Regent Street London W1B 3AT United Kingdom to White Lodge Hadley Green Road Barnet Hertfordshire EN5 5PY on 20 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ZIHVHF. Transaction: MzExNTY3NTQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X30KBRNK. Transaction: MzA5MzU0NTIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 January 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 January 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2ZRUAG2. Transaction: MzA5MjgyNTQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ZRT9H6. Transaction: MzA5MjgxNTAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.