Ac\dc Jointing Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08850859

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ac\dc Jointing Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Bromley.

Registered Address

26 CHERRY ORCHARD ROAD
BROMLEY
ENGLAND
BR2 8NE

There are 74 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR2 8NE

Registration Data

Company Number

08850859

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 January 2016

Returns Next Due

14 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2£25,953£15,518
of which Cash £0£1,174£3,033
Total Assets £2£25,953£15,518
Current Liabilities £0£27,162£21,265
Net Current Assets £2£-1,209£-5,747
Total Net Worth £2£764£-4,292

Previous Names

  • AC\DJ JOINTING LTD, active until 24 January 2014

Company Officers

  • COMMONS, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 17 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1985

    60
    Tamarisk Road
    South Ockendon
    Essex
    RM15 6HX
    England

  • COMMONS, Dean

    Director

    Appointed on 17 January 2014

    Resigned on 28 September 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1974

    60
    Tamarisk Road
    South Ockendon
    Essex
    RM15 6HX
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 April 2017 Withdraw the company strike off application [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS02. Barcode: X653L6RS. Transaction: MzE3NDMwMjc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 February 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2OTI1MzE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 February 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A601SIPF. Transaction: MzE2ODkwOTgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZUEK83. Transaction: MzE2ODUzMTUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YTJD3T. Transaction: MzE2NzM0NTQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 October 2016 Registered office address changed from The Retreat 406 Roding Lane South Woodford Green Essex IG8 8EY to 26 Cherry Orchard Road Bromley BR2 8NE on 19 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5HX013C. Transaction: MzE1OTk2MzM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 September 2016 Termination of appointment of Dean Commons as a director on 28 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5GLZ49V. Transaction: MzE1ODY2NDEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57VRXK2. Transaction: MzE0OTU1MzY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 January 2016 Annual return made up to 17 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YUOT2H. Transaction: MzEzOTg4NzUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FI9K5N. Transaction: MzEzMDU3MzA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 January 2015 Annual return made up to 17 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X403FISQ. Transaction: MzExNjI4NzkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X309X1H6. Transaction: MzA5MzMwNTc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ZRTGRV. Transaction: MzA5MjgxNjk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.