Aeri Consultancy Limited

Company Registration Number: 08851091

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aeri Consultancy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 January 2014. It was dissolved on 16 February 2016.

Registered Address

22 Deverills Way
Slough
England
SL3 8WN

There are 36 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL3 8WN

Registration Data

Company Number

08851091

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

20 January 2014

Dissolution Date

16 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

20 October 2015

Returns Last Made Up

20 January 2015

Returns Next Due

17 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AERI CONSULTANTANCY LIMITED, active until 29 January 2014

Company Officers

  • AERI, Usha

    Director

    Appointed on 20 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Project Management Office Consutlant

    Month of birth: October 1959

    22
    Deverills Way
    Slough
    SL3 8WN
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MTQyNzk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNTQ1OTQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 November 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4JVN0C1. Transaction: MzEzNTE3NDg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Usha Aeri on 1 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4JCVXG9. Transaction: MzEzNDQyMjM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 October 2015 Registered office address changed from Sunrise Little Sutton Lane Slough SL3 8AN England to 22 Deverills Way Slough SL3 8WN on 20 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4IEQYSA. Transaction: MzEzMzM5MTA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 October 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Umbrella Accountants Llp Bollin House Bollin Link Wilmslow SK9 1DP United Kingdom to 22 Deverills Way Slough SL3 8WN on 20 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4IEPE2I. Transaction: MzEzMzM3MzI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 July 2015 Registered office address changed from Paymatters Barons Court Manchester Road Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 1BQ to C/O Umbrella Accountants Llp Bollin House Bollin Link Wilmslow SK9 1DP on 17 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BTRCQP. Transaction: MzEyNzI2MjMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 February 2015 Annual return made up to 20 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X424EB4P. Transaction: MzExODI0OTY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X30KAS62. Transaction: MzA5MzUzNDk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ZRTZ40. Transaction: MzA5MjgyMjcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.