122 the Tower Sw8 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08855108

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
122 the Tower Sw8 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 January 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

590 GREEN LANES
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
N13 5RY

There are 510 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N13 5RY

Registration Data

Company Number

08855108

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 January 2016

Returns Next Due

18 February 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £17,682£12,024
Net Current Assets £-17,682£-12,024
Total Net Worth £-46,835£-41,177

Previous Names

  • 121 THE TOWER SW8 LIMITED, active until 7 February 2014

Company Officers

  • INOZEMSTEV, Maxim

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2014

     

    Nationality: Russian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1980

    590
    Green Lanes
    Palmers Green
    London
    N13 5RY
    United Kingdom

  • MILFORD, Eleanor

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2014

    Resigned on 1 March 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1968

    53
    Davies Street
    Mayfair
    London
    W1K 5JH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZRREI8. Transaction: MzE2ODQxOTE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IFBOZS. Transaction: MzE2MDU0MzMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 February 2016 Annual return made up to 21 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50VYB4W. Transaction: MzE0MjAxMjg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 November 2015 Satisfaction of charge 088551080003 in full [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR04. Barcode: A4L39RTF. Transaction: MzEzNjgwMzUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FFOQXK. Transaction: MzEzMDUxOTIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 May 2015 Satisfaction of charge 088551080002 in full [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR04. Barcode: A479AXAI. Transaction: MzEyMzU0NDc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 April 2015 Registration of charge 088551080003, created on 8 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A4622YJU. Transaction: MzEyMjMyNjc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 March 2015 Registration of charge 088551080002, created on 21 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A42V85QG. Transaction: MzExOTMxMTczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 March 2015 Satisfaction of charge 088551080001 in full [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR04. Barcode: A42V85QO. Transaction: MzExOTMxMjYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 February 2015 Annual return made up to 21 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41BMFDN. Transaction: MzExNzMzNzE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 February 2015 Director's details changed for Maxim Inozensten on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X41BMF4G. Transaction: MzExNzMzNzAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Eleanor Milford as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A336JRXN. Transaction: MzA5NjA1NjU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 11 March 2014 Appointment of Maxim Inozensten as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A336JRXV. Transaction: MzA5NjA1NjM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 March 2014 Registration of charge 088551080001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A336JRY3. Transaction: MzA5NjA0NDEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 7 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A314BV6W. Transaction: MzA5NDA4MTI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 7 February 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A314BV74. Transaction: MzA5NDA4MDk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 21 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3023CW0. Transaction: MzA5MzA0OTQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.196.33.246 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 22:40:03 +0100