Aer Blowdry Bar Limited

Company Registration Number: 08855234

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aer Blowdry Bar Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 January 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

6TH FLOOR REMO HOUSE
310-312 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3BS

There are 200 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 3BS

Registration Data

Company Number

08855234

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 January 2016

Returns Next Due

18 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £41,628£252,705
of which Cash £18,461£247,515
Total Assets £41,628£252,705
Current Liabilities £397,028£302,190
Net Current Assets £-355,400£-49,485
Total Net Worth £-252,593£-48,931

Previous Names

  • MAYFIELD AND PINE LIMITED, active until 5 August 2014

Company Officers

  • LAKHANI, Anushka

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

     

    Nationality: Canadian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1984

    6th
    Floor Remo House
    310-312 Regent Street
    London
    W1B 3BS

  • NAWABI, Shahnawaz Haidar Ashraf

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2014

     

    Nationality: United Arab Emirates

    Occupation: Investment Manager

    Month of birth: May 1984

    6th
    Floor Remo House
    310-312 Regent Street
    London
    W1B 3BS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61DKXCB. Transaction: MzE3MDIxOTY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ISE0XC. Transaction: MzE2MDg2MDAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 March 2016 Annual return made up to 21 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X537ROZ6. Transaction: MzE0NDQ1NjM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L4IFD8TE. Transaction: MzEzMzY5MzQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 May 2015 Appointment of Anushka Lakhani as a director on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X46H4H7F. Transaction: MzEyMjQwOTE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 February 2015 Annual return made up to 21 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 21 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40OAOYX. Transaction: MzExNjgxMjc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UjNENTRYU0phZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 5 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R3D54XSJ. Transaction: MzEwNTAzMTA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 August 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3D4IMPL. Transaction: MzEwNTAzMDg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3022APU. Transaction: MzA5MzAzOTU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.132.10 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 12:30:44 +0100