The All About Company (Lincs) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08855322

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The All About Company (Lincs) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Newark, Nottinghamshire.

Registered Address

HOLMES FARM
LONG BENNINGTON
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG23 5EB

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG23 5EB

Registration Data

Company Number

08855322

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA143756

Registration Start Date

6 May 2016

Registration Expiry Date

5 May 2018

Trading Names

The All About Company All About Boys

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 January 2016

Returns Next Due

18 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £13,817£9,574
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £13,817£9,574
Current Liabilities £14,030£11,375
Net Current Assets £-213£-1,801
Total Net Worth £-213£-1,801

Previous Names

  • ALL ABOUT BOYS LTD, active until 26 September 2015

Company Officers

  • SHIPPEY, Tara Anne Rothwell

    Secretary

    Appointed on 21 January 2014

     

    Holmes Farm
    Long Bennington
    Newark
    Nottinghamshire
    NG23 5EB
    England

  • BUIK, Annabel Cecilia

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Photogrpher

    Month of birth: June 1974

    Holmes Farm
    Long Bennington
    Newark
    Nottinghamshire
    NG23 5EB
    England

  • CHATTERTON, Rebecca Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Writer

    Month of birth: October 1970

    Holmes Farm
    Long Bennington
    Newark
    Nottinghamshire
    NG23 5EB
    England

  • SHIPPEY, Tara Anne Rothwell

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1972

    Holmes Farm
    Long Bennington
    Newark
    Nottinghamshire
    NG23 5EB
    England

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZWYA3M. Transaction: MzE2ODU4NzY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 October 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ISHX89. Transaction: MzE2MDkwMDI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 February 2016 Annual return made up to 21 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50B04N8. Transaction: MzE0MTQ0MzE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 October 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IERUWY. Transaction: MzEzMzQwMTkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GO1UXL. Transaction: MzEzMTgyNjYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 February 2015 Annual return made up to 21 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41182EH. Transaction: MzExNzA4MTE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3022GNS. Transaction: MzA5MzA0MTU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.230.51 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 14:06:27 +0100