Advocate Consultancy Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08856244

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advocate Consultancy Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 January 2014. It was dissolved on 22 December 2015.

Registered Address

Lloyds Chambers
Hammet Street

There are 106 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TA1 1RZ

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

22 January 2014

Dissolution Date

22 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied


Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

22 October 2015

Returns Last Made Up


Returns Next Due

19 February 2015



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADVOCATE CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 10 February 2014

Company Officers

  • WARD, Christopher


    Appointed on 22 January 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1980

    Lloyds Chambers
    Hammet Street
    TA1 1RZ

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNzY0ODU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 June 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyNDUyMDQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 May 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMjk0NDY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 October 2014 Registered office address changed from Higher Mill Hatch Beauchamp Taunton Somerset TA3 6AE England to Lloyds Chambers Hammet Street Taunton Somerset TA1 1RZ on 9 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3I5ZKAR. Transaction: MzEwOTE0MjQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X31FCVK3. Transaction: MzA5NDIwNTE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3024XFF. Transaction: MzA5MzA2NTIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.