Absolute Therapy Limited

Company Registration Number: 08857063

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Absolute Therapy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 January 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

4TH FLOOR
SUTHERLAND HOUSE 70/78 WEST HENDON BROADWAY
LONDON
NW9 7BT

There are 296 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW9 7BT

Registration Data

Company Number

08857063

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 April 2016

Returns Next Due

23 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £999£0
of which Cash £999£0
Total Assets £999£0
Current Liabilities £2,572£4,062
Net Current Assets £-1,573£-4,062
Total Net Worth £-1,573£-4,062

Previous Names

  • VICH DESIGN LIMITED, active until 11 August 2014
  • STADIUM ARCH VIEW LTD, active until 24 April 2014

Company Officers

  • GELLERT, Dora

    Director

    Appointed on 22 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Housewife

    Month of birth: March 1981

    4th
    Floor
    Sutherland House 70/78 West Hendon Broadway
    London
    NW9 7BT
    England

  • GYORGYOVICH, Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 22 January 2014

     

    Nationality: Hungarian

    Occupation: Graphic Designer

    Month of birth: March 1980

    4th
    Floor
    Sutherland House 70/78 West Hendon Broadway
    London
    NW9 7BT
    England

  • SHENKER, Michael Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 22 January 2014

    Resigned on 22 January 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: April 1953

    4th
    Floor
    Sutherland House 70/78 West Hendon Broadway
    London
    NW9 7BT
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G3CX81. Transaction: MzE1Nzk5NDU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 May 2016 Annual return made up to 25 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56N0CFN. Transaction: MzE0ODA4NzA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IK2A21. Transaction: MzEzMzYwNTg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 May 2015 Annual return made up to 25 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47HF4U9. Transaction: MzEyMzIyMDA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 August 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Peter Gyorgyovich on 22 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3E1ZV1N. Transaction: MzEwNTM4MTE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3E1WKFC. Transaction: MzEwNTM2MDA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 April 2014 Annual return made up to 25 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36K027N. Transaction: MzA5ODgyMzg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 April 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 22 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X36JZZPE. Transaction: MzA5ODgyMzE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X36ERAD1. Transaction: MzA5ODcxMjM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 April 2014 Appointment of Ms Dora Gellert as a director on 22 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X36ESPNV. Transaction: MzA5ODY2ODU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 April 2014 Appointment of Mr Peter Gyorgyovich as a director on 22 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X36ESPC0. Transaction: MzA5ODY2ODUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Michael Martin Shenker as a director on 22 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X36ESOVZ. Transaction: MzA5ODY2ODQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X304OFG9. Transaction: MzA5MzEzMDQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.