360 Financial Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08857328

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
360 Financial Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 January 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

167A ST ALBANS AVENUE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W4 5JT

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W4 5JT

Registration Data

Company Number

08857328

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 January 2016

Returns Next Due

20 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£6,745
of which Cash £0£6,735
Total Assets £0£6,745
Current Liabilities £0£4,167
Net Current Assets £0£2,578
Total Net Worth £0£2,578

Previous Names

  • PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 26 February 2014

Company Officers

  • ALEXANDER, Paul Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 23 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1976

    134a
    Inderwick Road
    London
    N8 9JT
    United Kingdom

  • BODNARUK, Michael Sami

    Director

    Appointed on 23 January 2014

     

    Nationality: Finnish

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: May 1978

    55
    Carlton Road
    London
    W4 5DY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 July 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3ODk5MjgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 April 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MzAzNTk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GJ5CGB. Transaction: MzE1ODUzMjA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 May 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2016 to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X56N1O1D. Transaction: MzE0ODEwMDYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 February 2016 Annual return made up to 23 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51JKME2. Transaction: MzE0MjgxOTg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IK2HI0. Transaction: MzEzMzYwNzUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 55 Carlton Road London W4 5DY to 167a St Albans Avenue London W4 5JT on 27 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4CJKZYP. Transaction: MzEyNzgwODQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 February 2015 Annual return made up to 23 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40W0I5F. Transaction: MzExNjk0NTAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X32FS6Q9. Transaction: MzA5NTI1Njk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X304P1KP. Transaction: MzA5MzEzNzcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.238.108 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 20:58:07 +0100