Top Crop Trading Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08857830

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Top Crop Trading Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 January 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

98 MAYSOULE ROAD
LONDON
SW11 2DB

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW11 2DB

Registration Data

Company Number

08857830

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 January 2016

Returns Next Due

20 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,087
of which Cash £1,087
Total Assets £1,087
Current Liabilities £987
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • 2RIVERZ LTD, active until 12 October 2015

Company Officers

  • DERAR, Mahgoub

    Director

    Appointed on 23 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: April 1966

    98
    Maysoule Road
    London
    SW11 2DB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IKK1YI. Transaction: MzE2MDY4OTUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 February 2016 Annual return made up to 23 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZVJN8W. Transaction: MzE0MTA0MDk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 February 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Mahgoub Derar on 2 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4ZVJNCO. Transaction: MzE0MTA0MDk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HTTQDF. Transaction: MzEzMjgxODIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 October 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H3W0BM. Transaction: MzEzMjE4NDQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 January 2015 Annual return made up to 23 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZSZ7SQ. Transaction: MzExNjAzOTI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 March 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Mahjoub Derar on 23 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3412D2A. Transaction: MzA5NjY0MTk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X304Q1DF. Transaction: MzA5MzE0OTA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.