Affordable Options Limited

Company Registration Number: 08857833

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Affordable Options Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Newark, Nottinghamshire.

Registered Address

14 LONDON ROAD
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1TW

There are 145 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG24 1TW

Registration Data

Company Number

08857833

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

23 January 2016

Returns Next Due

20 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £60,184
of which Cash £4,052
Total Assets £60,184
Current Liabilities £64,080
Net Current Assets £-3,896
Total Net Worth £1,275

Previous Names

  • IXP HOMES LTD, active until 16 April 2014
  • ADDHOMES LTD, active until 30 January 2014

Company Officers

  • WILLIS, Ian Richard John

    Director

    Appointed on 16 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1963

    4 Orchard Park
    Coddington
    Newark
    Nottinghamshire
    NG24 2RT
    United Kingdom

  • ADDISON, Charles Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 23 January 2014

    Resigned on 23 January 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Developer

    Month of birth: January 1955

    14
    London Road
    Newark
    Nottinghamshire
    NG24 1TW
    England

  • ADDISON, Mary Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 23 January 2014

    Resigned on 11 April 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1956

    14
    London Road
    Newark
    Nottinghamshire
    NG24 1TW
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 February 2016 Annual return made up to 23 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51JKL60. Transaction: MzE0MjgxOTQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KL846A. Transaction: MzEzNTY1MzY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 March 2015 Annual return made up to 23 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42WYFDV. Transaction: MzExODg2ODYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 February 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X40GH6PS. Transaction: MzExNjU4OTA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 January 2015 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UjNaNUNSWEVhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 14 January 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 18 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3Z2Z3I2. Transaction: MzExNTM1OTgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 January 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 18 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3Z2Z3E9. Transaction: MzExNTM1OTcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 August 2014 Termination of appointment of Mary Elizabeth Addison as a director on 11 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3EP8UH7. Transaction: MzEwNTkwMDMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 August 2014 Termination of appointment of a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3E76NJS. Transaction: MzEwNTUyMTc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 April 2014 Appointment of Mr Ian Richard John Willis as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X35WRWSJ. Transaction: MzA5ODM0ODY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35WQCUP. Transaction: MzA5ODM0MDIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Charles Addison as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X35MCKNM. Transaction: MzA5ODA4NTkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 11 April 2014 Termination of appointment of a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X35MCKP6. Transaction: MzA5ODA4NTkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 30 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X30KDS0I. Transaction: MzA5MzU5ODM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 23 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X304PTEJ. Transaction: MzA5MzE0NzA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.