319 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08857863

Company registered in England and Wales

319 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 January 2014. It was dissolved on 29 March 2016.

Registered Address

C/O Sinclairs Bartrum Learner
39a Welbeck Street
W16 8DH

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W16 8DH

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

23 January 2014

Dissolution Date

29 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

23 January 2015

Returns Next Due

20 February 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £200
of which Cash £200
Total Assets £200
Current Liabilities £1,390
Net Current Assets £-1,190
Total Net Worth £-1,190

Previous Names

  • OZIO'S TOYS COMPANY LIMITED, active until 13 March 2014

Company Officers



    Appointed on 23 January 2014


    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Company Administrator

    Month of birth: December 1980

    Via San Piero

  • SIMONAZZI, Claudio


    Appointed on 24 January 2014

    Resigned on 7 April 2014

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Shipbroker

    Month of birth: January 1977

    Rue Malbousquet

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NDQzMjE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzODg1MDQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4MQFFC0. Transaction: MzEzODc5ODUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IHFNFK. Transaction: MzEzMzUxNjE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 March 2015 Annual return made up to 23 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X432DKSH. Transaction: MzExOTEyMzU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 May 2014 Termination of appointment of Claudio Simonazzi as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X37F46G1. Transaction: MzA5OTU5NzIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 April 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 24 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X351KYZV. Transaction: MzA5NzYwMjQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R33F6F4B. Transaction: MzA5NjIxMTY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 March 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A33GPN2O. Transaction: MzA5NjIxMTQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 January 2014 Appointment of Mr Claudio Simonazzi as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X30HP30W. Transaction: MzA5MzQ1MDA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X304Q4RS. Transaction: MzA5MzE0OTgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.