Oxygen Property Projects Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08860046

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Oxygen Property Projects Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Nottingham.

Registered Address

4 DERBY TERRACE
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 1ND

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG7 1ND

Registration Data

Company Number

08860046

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 January 2016

Returns Next Due

21 February 2017

Mortgages

7 in total
6 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £129,393£52,669
of which Cash £4,180£0
Total Assets £129,393£52,669
Current Liabilities £38,394£24,287
Net Current Assets £90,999£28,382
Total Net Worth £90,999£28,382

Previous Names

  • 92 PLAINS RD LTD, active until 10 March 2017

Company Officers

  • PLANT, Brett Major

    Director

    Appointed on 24 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Development

    Month of birth: June 1974

    4
    Derby Terrace
    Nottingham
    NG7 1ND
    Great Britain

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CRBBM. Transaction: MzE3MjUyNDA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A61EW05C. Transaction: MzE3MDg2MTExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 March 2017 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A61EW054. Transaction: MzE3MDg2MDc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZRP3ZS. Transaction: MzE2ODM5NDI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 January 2017 Registration of charge 088600460007, created on 23 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2017. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5YYQ2TS. Transaction: MzE2NzUyMDY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 January 2017 Registration of charge 088600460006, created on 23 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2017. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5YTIABT. Transaction: MzE2NzMzNDc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 November 2016 Registration of charge 088600460005, created on 16 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 November 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5JYDPK0. Transaction: MzE2MjEzMjg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 November 2016 All of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 088600460001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR05. Barcode: A5JHNMJF. Transaction: MzE2MjE1NzI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 April 2016 Registration of charge 088600460004, created on 20 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 April 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A55FLZS9. Transaction: MzE0NzU3MzE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 March 2016 Annual return made up to 24 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52URFF5. Transaction: MzE0NDE0OTI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IJZ5YJ. Transaction: MzEzMzU2OTIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 September 2015 Registration of charge 088600460003, created on 14 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4G5QQXT. Transaction: MzEzMTE3MTA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 September 2015 Registration of charge 088600460002, created on 14 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4G5QTJF. Transaction: MzEzMTE3MTc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 April 2015 Annual return made up to 24 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46937DF. Transaction: MzEyMjEzMjE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 27 April 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2015 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X466FV8J. Transaction: MzEyMjAzMjM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 6 March 2014 Registration of charge 088600460001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A333YJD6. Transaction: MzA5NTk2Nzk0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 24 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X307C4D5. Transaction: MzA5MzIzODAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.