Afro Freight (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08860120

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afro Freight (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Ruislip, Middlesex.

Registered Address

QUANTUM
BASEPOINT
272 FIELD END ROAD
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 9NA

There are 569 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA4 9NA

Registration Data

Company Number

08860120

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 January 2016

Returns Next Due

24 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £207,221£224,368
of which Cash £88,701£43,928
Total Assets £207,221£224,368
Current Liabilities £43,549£63,883
Net Current Assets £163,672£160,485
Total Net Worth £9,002£40,478

Previous Names

  • ATLAS FREIGHT SERVICES (2014) LIMITED, active until 7 March 2014

Company Officers

  • SAVJANI, Amit

    Director

    Appointed on 24 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1976

    QUANTUM
    Basepoint
    272 Field End Road
    Ruislip
    Middlesex
    HA4 9NA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5FMJ7D5. Transaction: MzE1Nzk1NTc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 January 2016 Annual return made up to 27 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZIAWPF. Transaction: MzE0MDY1ODEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IMP7RW. Transaction: MzEzMzY5ODY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 March 2015 Annual return made up to 24 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43V14UO. Transaction: MzExOTg1MzY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 March 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X43I1RRV. Transaction: MzExOTUwOTY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A32YTUVM. Transaction: MzA5NTg4MjczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 March 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A32YTURM. Transaction: MzA5NTg4MjE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X307CT34. Transaction: MzA5MzI0MzkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.