Aiz Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08860323

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aiz Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 January 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

164 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1W 6YT

There are 67 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1W 6YT

Registration Data

Company Number

08860323

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 January 2016

Returns Next Due

21 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £17,694£19,750
of which Cash £3,384£6,231
Total Assets £17,694£19,750
Current Liabilities £2,516£12,709
Net Current Assets £15,178£7,041
Total Net Worth £16,003£8,279

Previous Names

  • IAA SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 29 January 2014

Company Officers

  • SAHI, Nighat

    Director

    Appointed on 24 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: October 1968

    164
    New Cavendish Street
    London
    W1W 6YT
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 May 2017 Registered office address changed from 12 Greenbank Court Sherwood Way Epsom Surrey KT19 8LQ to 164 New Cavendish Street London W1W 6YT on 18 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X66OTN0A. Transaction: MzE3NjA4MjA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X618AU5V. Transaction: MzE3MDAyNTgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5Z9E5IO. Transaction: MzE2Nzg2NzYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MVKVQR. Transaction: MzE2NTQ5NjgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 March 2016 Annual return made up to 24 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51U2VYH. Transaction: MzE0MzA1MDExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CMBEE6. Transaction: MzEyNzkzMDcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 February 2015 Annual return made up to 24 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41BPUB6. Transaction: MzExNzM2OTA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 February 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X413TLTM. Transaction: MzExNzEzNTIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X30HS83V. Transaction: MzA5MzUzMjM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X307DBLT. Transaction: MzA5MzI0NzgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.162.200 Sat, 18 Nov 2017 14:15:08 +0000