Alan Alsace Limited

Company Registration Number: 08861106

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alan Alsace Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Worcester.

Registered Address

4 BERKELEY BUSINESS PARK
WAINWRIGHT ROAD
WORCESTER
WR4 9FA

There are 85 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WR4 9FA

Registration Data

Company Number

08861106

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 January 2016

Returns Next Due

21 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • LUDLOW THOMPSON LONDON RESIDENTIAL REIT LIMITED, active until 17 February 2014

Company Officers

  • LUDLOW, Deborah

    Director

    Appointed on 6 September 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1967

    4 Berkeley Business Park
    Wainwright Road
    Worcester
    WR4 9FA

  • LUDLOW, Stephen John Haines

    Director

    Appointed on 24 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Estate Agent

    Month of birth: November 1966

    Stonegarth
    George Road
    Kingston Upon Thames
    Surrey
    KT2 7NU
    United Kingdom

  • THOMPSON, Bernadette

    Director

    Appointed on 6 September 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1964

    4 Berkeley Business Park
    Wainwright Road
    Worcester
    WR4 9FA

  • THOMPSON, David Simon Harry

    Director

    Appointed on 24 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Estate Agent

    Month of birth: March 1964

    12
    Heathfield
    Chislehurst
    Kent
    BR7 6AE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2016. Category: Capital. Type: RP04SH01. Barcode: A5LCBVHL. Transaction: MzE2NDg4MTQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: R5IRC8TV. Transaction: MzE2MjU1NDM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 September 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 6 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5F03S21. Transaction: MzE1Njg3MDY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 September 2016 Appointment of Mrs Bernadette Thompson as a director on 6 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5F03PG2. Transaction: MzE1Njg2OTY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 September 2016 Appointment of Mrs Deborah Ludlow as a director on 6 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5F03OSX. Transaction: MzE1Njg2OTUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 January 2016 Annual return made up to 24 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZCWTEZ. Transaction: MzE0MDQwNzEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L4HXVDB6. Transaction: MzEzMzI1NDM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 February 2015 Annual return made up to 24 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41Z22QO. Transaction: MzExODA1NDM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 February 2014 Registered office address changed from Ground Floor 3 Apex Park Wainwright Road Worcester WR4 9FN United Kingdom on 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X32NLX0P. Transaction: MzA5NTQxODEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L31X4EII. Transaction: MzA5NDYzMjY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 February 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L31X4EF6. Transaction: MzA5NDYzMjQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X309WO83. Transaction: MzA5MzI4NTk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.