Machine Direct Limited

Company Registration Number: 08862125

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Machine Direct Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Tiverton.

Registered Address

UNIT 1B CASTLE STREET WORKS
CASTLE STREET
TIVERTON
ENGLAND
EX16 6RG

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08862125

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 January 2016

Returns Next Due

24 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ADVENTR LIMITED, active until 19 May 2017

Company Officers

  • KNOWLES, Lewis Jordan

    Director

    Appointed on 27 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1993

    Unit 1b
    Castle Street Works
    Castle Street
    Tiverton
    EX16 6RG
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 May 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X66OO1EI. Transaction: MzE3NjE0MjM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62H00PV. Transaction: MzE3MTQyNjczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 March 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 January 2017 to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X62H002Q. Transaction: MzE3MTQyNjU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZEORSZ. Transaction: MzE2ODA1MDY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 January 2017 Registered office address changed from C/O Adventr Limited 5 Tidcombe Close Tiverton Devon EX16 4RA to Unit 1B Castle Street Works Castle Street Tiverton EX16 6RG on 10 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5XT0DV7. Transaction: MzE2NjM2ODAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IPQSER. Transaction: MzE2MDgwNTQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 February 2016 Annual return made up to 27 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51190A9. Transaction: MzE0MjIwNzQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IESVVU. Transaction: MzEzMzQxMTQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 February 2015 Annual return made up to 27 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41TTCU3. Transaction: MzExNzg5MjI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X309Z4FT. Transaction: MzA5MzMyMzUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.