Acorn Marketing Consultants Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08862482

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acorn Marketing Consultants Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 January 2014. It was dissolved on 8 March 2016.

Registered Address

3rd Floor, Langdon House
Langdon Road
Swansea
SA1 8QY

There are 385 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA1 8QY

Registration Data

Company Number

08862482

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

27 January 2014

Dissolution Date

8 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

27 January 2015

Returns Next Due

24 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ACORN CONSULTIING LTD., active until 25 March 2014

Company Officers

  • JENKINS, Sara Leanne

    Director

    Appointed on 27 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1992

    3rd Floor, Langdon House
    Langdon Road
    Swansea
    SA1 8QY
    Wales

  • PANDEY, Pankaj

    Director

    Appointed on 1 September 2015

    Resigned on 3 December 2015

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Sales Director

    Month of birth: March 1987

    3rd Floor, Langdon House
    Langdon Road
    Swansea
    SA1 8QY

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MjkwNTQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNzUxNzEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 December 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4LLE563. Transaction: MzEzNzA0MTg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Pankaj Pandey as a director on 3 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4LGNJ4O. Transaction: MzEzNjY5NDk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LGN9SH. Transaction: MzEzNjY5MjE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 September 2015 Appointment of Mr Pankaj Pandey as a director on 1 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4FKX7C2. Transaction: MzEzMDY1NTM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 March 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 January 2015 to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X42K1COZ. Transaction: MzExODYwODUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 February 2015 Annual return made up to 27 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41R7QEB. Transaction: MzExNzgzOTI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 February 2015 Registered office address changed from The Third Floor Langdon House Langdon Rd Sa1 Swansea Waterfront Swansea SA1 8QY Wales to 3Rd Floor, Langdon House Langdon Road Swansea SA1 8QY on 22 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X41R7QE3. Transaction: MzExNzgzOTI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 35 Thomas Street Llanelli Dyfed SA15 3JE United Kingdom to The Third Floor Langdon House Langdon Rd Sa1 Swansea Waterfront Swansea SA1 8QY on 3 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3HQHGZU. Transaction: MzEwODc2MzczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 August 2014 Director's details changed for Miss Sara Jenkins on 27 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: A3AZSGYA. Transaction: MzEwMzI2NjY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X34DY3HU. Transaction: MzA5Njk1MzYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30CHQSR. Transaction: MzA5MzMzNjIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.