Wells & Boyd Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08862826

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Wells & Boyd Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Walsall, West Midlands.

Registered Address

40 THE CRESCENT
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 2BZ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08862826

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

27 January 2016

Returns Next Due

24 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • 2UGLY4ASELFIE ENTERPRISES LTD, active until 28 April 2016

Company Officers

  • RADCLIFFE, Joshua

    Director

    Appointed on 27 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Student

    Month of birth: May 1993

    40
    The Crescent
    Walsall
    West Midlands
    WS1 2BZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 April 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0NzQ1MDM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X55UJUH7. Transaction: MzE0NzQ1MTA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 April 2016 Annual return made up to 27 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55UJTMQ. Transaction: MzE0NzQ1MDM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NjMzMTc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LBH0KG. Transaction: MzEzNjQ4NzU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 February 2015 Annual return made up to 27 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41TVGCQ. Transaction: MzExNzkwODAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30F0K5K. Transaction: MzA5MzM0NzA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.