Airtime Solutions Hampshire Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08864385

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airtime Solutions Hampshire Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Bridgnorth, Shropshire.

Registered Address

PROGRESS HOUSE CHURCHILL COURT
FARADAY DRIVE
BRIDGNORTH
SHROPSHIRE
WV15 5BA

There are 34 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WV15 5BA

Registration Data

Company Number

08864385

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 January 2016

Returns Next Due

25 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • AIRTIME SOLUTIONS TRADING AS FONEHOUSE HAMPSHIRE LTD, active until 20 February 2014

Company Officers

  • HILL, Harold

    Secretary

    Appointed on 28 January 2014

     

    Progress House
    Churchill Court
    Faraday Drive
    Bridgnorth
    Shropshire
    WV15 5BA
    England

  • HILL, Oliver

    Director

    Appointed on 28 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1979

    Progress House
    Churchill Court
    Faraday Drive
    Bridgnorth
    Shropshire
    WV15 5BA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BARZOW. Transaction: MzE1MzAwMDc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 February 2016 Annual return made up to 28 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X511571M. Transaction: MzE0MjE2NDc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41BOSPD. Transaction: MzExNzM2MTMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 February 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 January 2015 to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X41BND3T. Transaction: MzExNzM0NjQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 February 2015 Annual return made up to 28 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40OB5O1. Transaction: MzExNjgxODA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 December 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Oliver Hill on 18 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3N37EY3. Transaction: MzExMzg5OTU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X325CJ0Q. Transaction: MzA5NDg4MTk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30F4NY2. Transaction: MzA5MzM5MjUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.