Allways Events Limited

Company Registration Number: 08865818

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allways Events Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 January 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

5TH FLOOR
NORTH SIDE, 7/10 CHANDOS STREET CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 9DQ

There are 2187 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1G 9DQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08865818

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 January 2016

Returns Next Due

25 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £4,165£135,507£101,039
of which Cash £4,165£74,877£1,039
Total Assets £4,165£135,507£101,039
Current Liabilities £3,201£71,020£26,597
Net Current Assets £964£64,487£74,442
Total Net Worth £964£64,487£74,442

Previous Names

  • ALLWAYS CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 11 February 2014

Company Officers

  • LEA SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 28 January 2014

     

    5th
    Floor
    7-10 Chandos Street Cavendish Square
    London
    W1G 9DQ
    United Kingdom

  • HOGAN, Claire Michelle

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1975

    5th Floor
    North Side, 7/10 Chandos Street
    Cavendish Square
    London
    W1G 9DQ
    United Kingdom

  • HOGAN, Annette Claire

    Director

    Appointed on 28 January 2014

    Resigned on 29 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1948

    47
    Elm Drive
    Cheshunt
    Hertfordshire
    EN8 0SB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 September 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6FUWRW9. Transaction: MzE4NjQyNTIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6AJ7FOO. Transaction: MzE4MDM5NzAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6AJ7FQW. Transaction: MzE4MDM5NjkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZZPDGO. Transaction: MzE2ODcxNDEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GB5MHE. Transaction: MzE1ODE5NjkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 February 2016 Annual return made up to 28 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50B14ND. Transaction: MzE0MTQ1Mzc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H6J9QO. Transaction: MzEzMjI2MDU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 August 2015 Appointment of Mrs Claire Michelle Hogan as a director on 29 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4EKMWYB. Transaction: MzEyOTc3NjMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Annette Claire Hogan as a director on 29 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4EKMX2B. Transaction: MzEyOTc3NjMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 January 2015 Annual return made up to 28 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X403FI55. Transaction: MzExNjI4NzY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X31FEXTS. Transaction: MzA5NDI4NTkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 January 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 January 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X30KE4GR. Transaction: MzA5MzU2NjA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30HP3MR. Transaction: MzA5MzQ1MDg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.226.34.209 Mon, 18 Dec 2017 22:58:16 +0000