Ab Wholesale Traders Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08865962

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ab Wholesale Traders Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Bury, Lancashire.

Registered Address

ACORN BUSINESS CENTRE
FOUNTAIN STREET NORTH
BURY
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
BL9 7AN

There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL9 7AN

Registration Data

Company Number

08865962

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

28 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

28 October 2015

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

25 February 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A B PAINTERS & DECORATORS LIMITED, active until 4 March 2015

Company Officers

  • KARIM, Rizwan Mohammed

    Director

    Appointed on 2 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Executive

    Month of birth: October 1989

    Acorn Business Centre
    Fountain Street North
    Bury
    Lancashire
    BL9 7AN
    England

  • MCINNES, Amy Alexandra

    Director

    Appointed on 22 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales

    Month of birth: June 1988

    Acorn Business Centre
    Fountain Street North
    Bury
    Lancashire
    BL9 7AN
    England

  • FIAZ, Mohammad Dilal

    Director

    Appointed on 28 January 2014

    Resigned on 22 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1986

    33
    Borrowdale Drive
    Burnley
    BB10 2SG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MTE1NzA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MzM1NzMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42EUDNU. Transaction: MzExODUyNDc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 March 2015 Appointment of Mr Rizwan Mohammed Karim as a director on 2 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X42EUZLM. Transaction: MzExODQ2MTcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 11a Rushworth Street Burnley BB10 1XD England to Acorn Business Centre Fountain Street North Bury Lancashire BL9 7AN on 22 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ZLA6Q9. Transaction: MzExNTg4MzM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 January 2015 Termination of appointment of Mohammad Dilal Fiaz as a director on 22 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3ZL94SW. Transaction: MzExNTg3MTU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 January 2015 Appointment of Miss Amy Alexandra Mcinnes as a director on 22 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3ZL94R4. Transaction: MzExNTg3MTUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30HPPFC. Transaction: MzA5MzQ2MDg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.