4 Tec Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08866128

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4 Tec Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 January 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

55 PRINCES GATE
EXHIBITION ROAD
LONDON
SW7 2PN

There are 264 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW7 2PN

Registration Data

Company Number

08866128

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 January 2016

Returns Next Due

26 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £8,906£0
of which Cash £8,906£0
Total Assets £8,906£0
Current Liabilities £18,296£0
Net Current Assets £-9,390£0
Total Net Worth £1,050£0

Previous Names

  • FLEETLINE AUTO SALES LTD, active until 10 February 2015

Company Officers

  • WARYSZNIUK, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 29 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1976

    55
    Princes Gate
    Exhibition Road
    London
    SW7 2PN
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62JJ517. Transaction: MzE3MTQzNzUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G0NPKZ. Transaction: MzE1Nzg3MjA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 May 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0ODA2MDA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 May 2016 Annual return made up to 29 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56HZ96B. Transaction: MzE0ODA2MDA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NjU4MjMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HOSC1F. Transaction: MzEzMjc2Nzg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 March 2015 Annual return made up to 29 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43FCZSZ. Transaction: MzExOTQwNjQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40W16MU. Transaction: MzExNjk5MTAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30HQ1YW. Transaction: MzA5MzQ2NjMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.